Copyrighted 2002 by Liberty Church Inc.
All Rights Reserved
WELCOME
Revolutionizing The World Through The Preaching Of The Gospel Of Jesus Christ!
Our Ministries
1.   C.W.C. - President / Jodi Hunter

2.   Hospitality Department - President / Diane Ellis
         
3.   Good Shepherd - President / Clementine Perry
      Vice-President -

4.   Youth Department - President / Clementine Perry
       Youth Choir - Director-Coordinator / Beverly Bond
       Sunshine Band - Director / Angela Young
       Assistants - Advisors / Debra Sykes, Jasmine Johnson

5.    Usher Board - President / Doris Theus
       1st Vice-President  - Rowena Brown
       2nd Vice-President  - Shirley Ann Odom
                            
6.    Deacon Board - Chairman / Derek Henderson
       Vice Chairman - Dwight Mathis

7.    Missionary Board - President /

8.    Mother's Board - President / Virginia Boyd
       Vice President - Lucille Stallworth
       Vice President - Loyce Tucker
                     
9.    Music Department - President / Gary Walker
      Vice Presidents / Coordinators - Jodi Hunter, Kenitra Wright

10. Street Witness Ministry- Director / Joyce A. Thomas

11. Women's Prison & Outreach Ministry - Director / Terry Mangrum

12.  Ministers' Wives Circle - President / 1st Lady Debrah Wright

13. Sunday School Department - Superintendent / Lola Bo'ney
       Sunday School Secretary - Toni Beasley
       Assistant Superintendent  - Anita Hines - East Memphis Location

14. Women's Choir - Coordinator / Jodi Hunter

15. Department of Education - Director / Janet Carter

16. Chief of Security / Derek Henderson

17. Public Relations Department - Directors / Anissa Tarver / Whitehaven Location
                                                                                    Anita Hines / East Memphis Location

18. New Membership Department - Coordinator / Terry Mangrum / Whitehaven
                                                                                            Anita Hines       / East Memphis
19. Media Ministry- Director / Dwight Mathis

20. Health Ministry- Directors / Tina Ross  &  Bonnie Day

22. Buildings & Property  Engineer / Norman P. Marshall



  
















BOARD OF DIRECTORS
1.   William S. Wright, Sr. - President / CEO

2.   Sandra Anderson - Vice -President / Treasurer

3.   Clementine Perry -  Secretary

4.   Brandon Bryant

5.   Kenitra L. Wright

6.   Willie P. Davis

7.   Terry Mangrum

8.   Odie Perry

9. . Felton Payne, Sr.

10. Ollie Jefferson

11. Dwight Mathis